TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N125DU

Airbus Canada Ptnrsp BD-500-1A10, Delta Air Lines

N125DU is a Airbus Canada Ptnrsp BD-500-1A10 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2019. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,399 flights, most often Santa Ana to Seattle, and 79% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,399
flights in 12 months
79%
on time (within 15 min)
8
airports
7 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N125DU flies

  1. Santa Ana to Seattle19 flights
  2. Salt Lake City to San Jose18 flights
  3. Dallas-Fort Worth to Seattle17 flights
  4. Seattle to Santa Ana16 flights
  5. Seattle to Dallas-Fort Worth16 flights
  6. Salt Lake City to St. Louis16 flights
  7. Houston to Salt Lake City15 flights
  8. Salt Lake City to Houston14 flights
  9. Dallas-Fort Worth to New York13 flights
  10. St. Louis to Salt Lake City12 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N125DU flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202571%2%100
October 202579%0.8%122
November 202586%3.4%117
December 202563%7%129
January 202673%6.1%98
February 202688%6.1%82
March 202686%0.9%110
April 202672%0%93
May 202679%0%140
June 202684%0.8%127
July 202681%0.6%155
August 202682%2.4%126

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N125DU?
N125DU is a Airbus Canada Ptnrsp BD-500-1A10 with 133 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N125DU?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N125DU most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N125DU fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Santa Ana to Seattle (19 flights). It flew 1,399 flights in total, about 117 a month.
How old is N125DU?
N125DU was built in 2019, so it is 7 years old.
Is N125DU usually on time?
79% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free