TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N126DN

Airbus A321-211, Delta Air Lines

N126DN is a Airbus A321-211 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2021. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,392 flights, most often New York to Atlanta, and 80% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,392
flights in 12 months
80%
on time (within 15 min)
7
airports
5 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N126DN flies

  1. New York to Atlanta73 flights
  2. Atlanta to New York60 flights
  3. Atlanta to Denver24 flights
  4. Orlando to New York21 flights
  5. San Diego to Atlanta20 flights
  6. Detroit to New York18 flights
  7. New York to Detroit17 flights
  8. Denver to Atlanta16 flights
  9. Boston to Orlando12 flights
  10. Detroit to Orlando9 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N126DN flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202587%0%103
October 202584%0%130
November 202583%3.5%115
December 202571%0.9%106
January 202680%1.9%104
February 202688%7.6%105
March 202681%3.4%117
April 202689%1.7%118
May 202678%1.9%108
June 202678%1.6%129
July 202670%3.9%128
August 202670%3.1%129

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N126DN?
N126DN is a Airbus A321-211 with 199 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N126DN?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N126DN most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N126DN fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was New York to Atlanta (73 flights). It flew 1,392 flights in total, about 116 a month.
How old is N126DN?
N126DN was built in 2021, so it is 5 years old.
Is N126DN usually on time?
80% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free