TripStow
US aircraft · OO

N146SY

Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR, SkyWest Airlines

N146SY is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR flown by SkyWest Airlines, built in 2015. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,433 flights, most often Denver to Omaha, and 80% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,433
flights in 12 months
80%
on time (within 15 min)
11
airports
11 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N146SY flies

  1. Denver to Omaha11 flights
  2. Des Moines to Denver9 flights
  3. Denver to Des Moines9 flights
  4. Omaha to Denver9 flights
  5. Denver to Helena8 flights
  6. Tulsa to Chicago7 flights
  7. Bakersfield to San Francisco7 flights
  8. Houston to Shreveport6 flights
  9. Houston to Tulsa6 flights
  10. San Francisco to Salt Lake City6 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N146SY flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202582%0%111
October 202587%0%146
November 202586%4.4%136
December 202572%2.9%138
January 202681%3%134
February 202681%0%104
March 202686%3.7%135
April 202681%0%129
May 202681%0.8%128
June 202669%1.5%132
July 202663%0%30
August 202671%0%110

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N146SY?
N146SY is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR with 88 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N146SY?
SkyWest Airlines (OO) flew N146SY most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N146SY fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Denver to Omaha (11 flights). It flew 1,433 flights in total, about 119 a month.
How old is N146SY?
N146SY was built in 2015, so it is 11 years old.
Is N146SY usually on time?
80% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how SkyWest Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free