TripStow
US aircraft · OO

N218PS

Bombardier CL-600-2B19, SkyWest Airlines

N218PS is a Bombardier CL-600-2B19 flown by SkyWest Airlines, built in 2003. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,496 flights, most often Denver to Colorado Springs, and 73% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,496
flights in 12 months
73%
on time (within 15 min)
9
airports
23 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N218PS flies

  1. Denver to Colorado Springs30 flights
  2. Colorado Springs to Denver24 flights
  3. Denver to Casper14 flights
  4. Casper to Denver14 flights
  5. Saint George to Denver13 flights
  6. Chicago to Milwaukee12 flights
  7. Sheridan to Denver11 flights
  8. Chicago to South Bend11 flights
  9. Denver to Cody10 flights
  10. Denver to Sheridan9 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N218PS flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202575%9.7%31
October 202575%0%132
November 202590%8.2%110
December 202575%0.6%157
January 202672%1%104
February 202689%1.5%136
March 202665%6.7%150
April 202674%2.6%117
May 202672%0.8%129
June 202669%6.7%120
July 202662%5.7%157
August 202662%0%153

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N218PS?
N218PS is a Bombardier CL-600-2B19 with 55 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N218PS?
SkyWest Airlines (OO) flew N218PS most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N218PS fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Denver to Colorado Springs (30 flights). It flew 1,496 flights in total, about 125 a month.
How old is N218PS?
N218PS was built in 2003, so it is 23 years old.
Is N218PS usually on time?
73% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how SkyWest Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free