TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N317NB

Airbus A319-114, Delta Air Lines

N317NB is a Airbus A319-114 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2000. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,459 flights, most often Los Angeles to Portland, and 84% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,459
flights in 12 months
84%
on time (within 15 min)
9
airports
26 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N317NB flies

  1. Los Angeles to Portland44 flights
  2. Portland to Los Angeles44 flights
  3. Los Angeles to San Jose39 flights
  4. San Jose to Los Angeles39 flights
  5. Washington to Detroit25 flights
  6. Detroit to Washington25 flights
  7. Providence to Atlanta14 flights
  8. Atlanta to Providence14 flights
  9. Jacksn Hole to Salt Lake City13 flights
  10. Salt Lake City to Jacksn Hole13 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N317NB flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202589%0.8%128
October 202594%0%132
November 202589%1.7%120
December 202581%3.7%107
January 202675%4.8%124
February 202677%4.8%104
March 202688%1.6%124
April 202690%1.5%132
May 202686%3.1%127
June 202681%3.4%117
July 202677%1.8%112
August 202680%2.3%132

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N317NB?
N317NB is a Airbus A319-114 with 145 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N317NB?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N317NB most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N317NB fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Los Angeles to Portland (44 flights). It flew 1,459 flights in total, about 122 a month.
How old is N317NB?
N317NB was built in 2000, so it is 26 years old.
Is N317NB usually on time?
84% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free