TripStow
US aircraft · B6

N3271J

Airbus Canada Lp BD-500-1A11, JetBlue Airways

N3271J is a Airbus Canada Lp BD-500-1A11 flown by JetBlue Airways, built in 2025. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,392 flights, most often Washington to Boston, and 72% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,392
flights in 12 months
72%
on time (within 15 min)
6
airports
1 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N3271J flies

  1. Washington to Boston36 flights
  2. Boston to Washington34 flights
  3. New York to Boston25 flights
  4. Boston to New York20 flights
  5. Cleveland to Boston13 flights
  6. Boston to Cleveland13 flights
  7. Boston to Raleigh-Durham13 flights
  8. Boston to Philadelphia12 flights
  9. Philadelphia to Boston12 flights
  10. Raleigh-Durham to Boston12 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N3271J flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202567%3.3%120
October 202574%1.5%130
November 202571%0.8%120
December 202557%6.3%127
January 202687%7.3%82
February 202661%11.1%99
March 202678%2.4%124
April 202679%0%114
May 202680%0.8%119
June 202676%1.4%138
July 202669%26.3%118
August 202662%16.8%101

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N3271J?
N3271J is a Airbus Canada Lp BD-500-1A11 with 153 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N3271J?
JetBlue Airways (B6) flew N3271J most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N3271J fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Washington to Boston (36 flights). It flew 1,392 flights in total, about 116 a month.
How old is N3271J?
N3271J was built in 2025, so it is 1 year old.
Is N3271J usually on time?
72% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how JetBlue Airways compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free