TripStow
US aircraft · MQ

N336TS

Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR, Envoy Air

N336TS is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR flown by Envoy Air. From October 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,488 flights, most often Dallas-Fort Worth to Springfield, and 83% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,488
flights in 12 months
83%
on time (within 15 min)
9
airports
–
age

October 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N336TS flies

  1. Dallas-Fort Worth to Springfield11 flights
  2. Miami to Tallahassee9 flights
  3. Tallahassee to Miami9 flights
  4. Miami to Columbus8 flights
  5. Springfield to Dallas-Fort Worth7 flights
  6. College Station to Dallas-Fort Worth7 flights
  7. Dallas-Fort Worth to College Station7 flights
  8. Dallas-Fort Worth to Corpus Christi7 flights
  9. Little Rock to Dallas-Fort Worth7 flights
  10. Bentonville to Dallas-Fort Worth6 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N336TS flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
October 202580%0%15
November 202579%5.6%124
December 202578%0%152
January 202690%9.3%140
February 202687%2%101
March 202685%2.2%139
April 202687%0%134
May 202684%3%169
June 202675%2.3%171
July 202683%0.5%182
August 202688%0%161

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N336TS?
N336TS is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR with 88 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N336TS?
Envoy Air (MQ) flew N336TS most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N336TS fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Dallas-Fort Worth to Springfield (11 flights). It flew 1,488 flights in total, about 135 a month.
Is N336TS usually on time?
83% of its flights from October 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Envoy Air compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free