TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N346DN

Airbus A321-213, Delta Air Lines

N346DN is a Airbus A321-213 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2018. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,405 flights, most often Atlanta to West Palm Beach, and 80% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,405
flights in 12 months
80%
on time (within 15 min)
6
airports
8 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N346DN flies

  1. Atlanta to West Palm Beach39 flights
  2. West Palm Beach to Atlanta39 flights
  3. New York to Atlanta35 flights
  4. Atlanta to New York30 flights
  5. Atlanta to Philadelphia28 flights
  6. Philadelphia to Atlanta23 flights
  7. Boston to Atlanta20 flights
  8. Atlanta to Boston19 flights
  9. Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta16 flights
  10. Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale14 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N346DN flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202581%0%101
October 202574%2.7%113
November 202588%3.4%116
December 202571%5.3%114
January 202676%7.8%103
February 202690%0%91
March 202684%3.2%124
April 202687%0%111
May 202682%0.7%139
June 202680%0%122
July 202677%3.6%137
August 202675%2.2%134

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N346DN?
N346DN is a Airbus A321-213 with 199 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N346DN?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N346DN most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N346DN fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Atlanta to West Palm Beach (39 flights). It flew 1,405 flights in total, about 117 a month.
How old is N346DN?
N346DN was built in 2018, so it is 8 years old.
Is N346DN usually on time?
80% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free