TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N347DN

Airbus A321-213, Delta Air Lines

N347DN is a Airbus A321-213 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2018. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,406 flights, most often West Palm Beach to Atlanta, and 79% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,406
flights in 12 months
79%
on time (within 15 min)
7
airports
8 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N347DN flies

  1. West Palm Beach to Atlanta29 flights
  2. Atlanta to Austin25 flights
  3. Atlanta to West Palm Beach24 flights
  4. Austin to Atlanta21 flights
  5. New York to Orlando20 flights
  6. Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta19 flights
  7. Atlanta to New York17 flights
  8. Miami to Atlanta17 flights
  9. Orlando to New York16 flights
  10. New York to Fort Lauderdale16 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N347DN flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202584%0%121
October 202581%1.7%115
November 202587%1%104
December 202578%0%114
January 202678%11.2%116
February 202688%2.1%96
March 202676%5.7%123
April 202687%1.8%112
May 202678%1.9%105
June 202678%3.5%144
July 202672%6.1%131
August 202670%0%125

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N347DN?
N347DN is a Airbus A321-213 with 199 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N347DN?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N347DN most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N347DN fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was West Palm Beach to Atlanta (29 flights). It flew 1,406 flights in total, about 117 a month.
How old is N347DN?
N347DN was built in 2018, so it is 8 years old.
Is N347DN usually on time?
79% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free