TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N348DN

Airbus A321-213, Delta Air Lines

N348DN is a Airbus A321-213 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2018. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,394 flights, most often Atlanta to New York, and 80% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,394
flights in 12 months
80%
on time (within 15 min)
7
airports
8 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N348DN flies

  1. Atlanta to New York40 flights
  2. New York to Atlanta34 flights
  3. Detroit to Fort Lauderdale31 flights
  4. Atlanta to West Palm Beach30 flights
  5. West Palm Beach to Atlanta30 flights
  6. Fort Lauderdale to Detroit29 flights
  7. Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale25 flights
  8. Atlanta to Austin25 flights
  9. Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta25 flights
  10. Atlanta to Boston19 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N348DN flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202591%0%120
October 202579%0%114
November 202582%2.7%113
December 202565%6.4%110
January 202685%2%100
February 202686%0%107
March 202670%5%139
April 202688%0%99
May 202679%1.7%118
June 202685%2.3%131
July 202665%2.6%117
August 202682%0%126

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N348DN?
N348DN is a Airbus A321-213 with 199 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N348DN?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N348DN most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N348DN fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Atlanta to New York (40 flights). It flew 1,394 flights in total, about 116 a month.
How old is N348DN?
N348DN was built in 2018, so it is 8 years old.
Is N348DN usually on time?
80% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free