TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N349DX

Airbus A321-213, Delta Air Lines

N349DX is a Airbus A321-213 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2018. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,413 flights, most often Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale, and 78% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,413
flights in 12 months
78%
on time (within 15 min)
8
airports
8 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N349DX flies

  1. Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale29 flights
  2. Atlanta to West Palm Beach27 flights
  3. West Palm Beach to Atlanta26 flights
  4. Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta26 flights
  5. New York to Atlanta25 flights
  6. Atlanta to New York22 flights
  7. Atlanta to Miami14 flights
  8. Boston to Atlanta13 flights
  9. Atlanta to Dallas-Fort Worth12 flights
  10. Sarasota to Atlanta11 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N349DX flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202590%0%108
October 202580%0.9%113
November 202571%1.9%105
December 202565%3.6%111
January 202660%2%51
February 202683%1.9%107
March 202683%10.8%148
April 202677%0%123
May 202688%6.7%150
June 202685%1.8%113
July 202669%2.8%141
August 202675%1.4%143

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N349DX?
N349DX is a Airbus A321-213 with 199 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N349DX?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N349DX most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N349DX fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale (29 flights). It flew 1,413 flights in total, about 118 a month.
How old is N349DX?
N349DX was built in 2018, so it is 8 years old.
Is N349DX usually on time?
78% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free