TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N355NB

Airbus A319-114, Delta Air Lines

N355NB is a Airbus A319-114 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2002. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,441 flights, most often Key West to Atlanta, and 83% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,441
flights in 12 months
83%
on time (within 15 min)
9
airports
24 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N355NB flies

  1. Key West to Atlanta30 flights
  2. Atlanta to Key West30 flights
  3. Washington to Detroit25 flights
  4. Los Angeles to Portland16 flights
  5. Detroit to Washington14 flights
  6. Portland to Los Angeles13 flights
  7. Atlanta to Providence13 flights
  8. Providence to Atlanta13 flights
  9. Orlando to Washington10 flights
  10. Atlanta to Washington10 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N355NB flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202595%0%128
October 202579%0%133
November 202583%5.7%123
December 202570%3.9%128
January 202684%4.9%123
February 202688%1%101
March 202683%6.4%110
April 202688%0%115
May 202685%3.2%124
June 202684%1.6%123
July 202679%3.4%116
August 202682%2.6%117

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N355NB?
N355NB is a Airbus A319-114 with 145 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N355NB?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N355NB most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N355NB fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Key West to Atlanta (30 flights). It flew 1,441 flights in total, about 120 a month.
How old is N355NB?
N355NB was built in 2002, so it is 24 years old.
Is N355NB usually on time?
83% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free