TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N365NW

Airbus A320-212, Delta Air Lines

N365NW is a Airbus A320-212 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 1999. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,397 flights, most often Washington to Atlanta, and 83% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,397
flights in 12 months
83%
on time (within 15 min)
10
airports
27 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N365NW flies

  1. Washington to Atlanta60 flights
  2. Atlanta to Washington59 flights
  3. Atlanta to San Antonio34 flights
  4. San Antonio to Atlanta27 flights
  5. Minneapolis to Dallas-Fort Worth14 flights
  6. Windsor Locks to Atlanta12 flights
  7. Austin to Salt Lake City11 flights
  8. Atlanta to Windsor Locks11 flights
  9. Dallas-Fort Worth to Detroit9 flights
  10. Atlanta to Omaha9 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N365NW flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202593%0%104
October 202593%0%102
November 202580%4.3%138
December 202575%4%125
January 202686%4.6%130
February 202681%3.3%91
March 202684%4.3%93
April 202683%1.4%147
May 202684%2.8%72
June 202684%0.8%122
July 202671%3.1%131
August 202681%2.1%142

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N365NW?
N365NW is a Airbus A320-212 with 182 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N365NW?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N365NW most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N365NW fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Washington to Atlanta (60 flights). It flew 1,397 flights in total, about 116 a month.
How old is N365NW?
N365NW was built in 1999, so it is 27 years old.
Is N365NW usually on time?
83% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free