TripStow
US aircraft · DL

N374NW

Airbus A320-212, Delta Air Lines

N374NW is a Airbus A320-212 flown by Delta Air Lines, built in 2001. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,491 flights, most often Atlanta to Washington, and 81% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,491
flights in 12 months
81%
on time (within 15 min)
9
airports
25 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N374NW flies

  1. Atlanta to Washington45 flights
  2. Washington to Atlanta44 flights
  3. Salt Lake City to Dallas-Fort Worth18 flights
  4. Orlando to Raleigh-Durham17 flights
  5. Billings to Salt Lake City16 flights
  6. Raleigh-Durham to Orlando15 flights
  7. Denver to Detroit14 flights
  8. Dallas-Fort Worth to Salt Lake City14 flights
  9. Salt Lake City to Billings13 flights
  10. Denver to Salt Lake City13 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N374NW flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202585%0%109
October 202589%0%120
November 202579%6.5%138
December 202582%2.9%139
January 202677%2.3%129
February 202685%0%126
March 202673%4.4%114
April 202683%0%94
May 202690%0%117
June 202684%0%128
July 202670%2.8%143
August 202680%3%134

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N374NW?
N374NW is a Airbus A320-212 with 182 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N374NW?
Delta Air Lines (DL) flew N374NW most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N374NW fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Atlanta to Washington (45 flights). It flew 1,491 flights in total, about 124 a month.
How old is N374NW?
N374NW was built in 2001, so it is 25 years old.
Is N374NW usually on time?
81% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Delta Air Lines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free