TripStow
US aircraft · OO

N461SW

Bombardier CL-600-2B19, SkyWest Airlines

N461SW is a Bombardier CL-600-2B19 flown by SkyWest Airlines, built in 2003. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,530 flights, most often Casper to Denver, and 70% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,530
flights in 12 months
70%
on time (within 15 min)
8
airports
23 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N461SW flies

  1. Casper to Denver32 flights
  2. Denver to Casper32 flights
  3. South Bend to Chicago25 flights
  4. Chicago to South Bend25 flights
  5. Denver to Colorado Springs14 flights
  6. Colorado Springs to Denver14 flights
  7. Durango to Denver13 flights
  8. Denver to Gillette11 flights
  9. Gillette to Denver11 flights
  10. Saginaw to Chicago10 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N461SW flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202570%16.7%12
October 202571%0.7%140
November 202576%11.2%116
December 202545%13.9%137
January 202669%11%73
February 202678%0%125
March 202675%2.7%150
April 202664%1.5%137
May 202676%2.5%157
June 202681%1.7%172
July 202667%1.3%160
August 202663%2%151

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N461SW?
N461SW is a Bombardier CL-600-2B19 with 55 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N461SW?
SkyWest Airlines (OO) flew N461SW most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N461SW fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Casper to Denver (32 flights). It flew 1,530 flights in total, about 128 a month.
How old is N461SW?
N461SW was built in 2003, so it is 23 years old.
Is N461SW usually on time?
70% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how SkyWest Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free