TripStow
US aircraft · OH

N532EA

Bombardier CL-600-2C10, PSA Airlines

N532EA is a Bombardier CL-600-2C10 flown by PSA Airlines, built in 2010. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,496 flights, most often White Plains to Charlotte, and 70% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,496
flights in 12 months
70%
on time (within 15 min)
9
airports
16 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N532EA flies

  1. White Plains to Charlotte17 flights
  2. Washington to Columbia15 flights
  3. Albany to Washington14 flights
  4. Charlotte to White Plains14 flights
  5. Columbia to Washington12 flights
  6. Washington to Albany12 flights
  7. Washington to White Plains12 flights
  8. Chicago to Knoxville8 flights
  9. Dallas-Fort Worth to Lawton8 flights
  10. Lawton to Dallas-Fort Worth8 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N532EA flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202594%0%31
October 202569%1%196
November 202572%2.7%148
December 202553%4.3%163
January 202660%6.3%16
February 202671%5.1%59
March 202675%8.9%124
April 202674%0.7%147
May 202677%1.9%162
June 202674%5.2%134
July 202664%12.1%141
August 202666%11.4%175

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N532EA?
N532EA is a Bombardier CL-600-2C10 with 80 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N532EA?
PSA Airlines (OH) flew N532EA most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N532EA fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was White Plains to Charlotte (17 flights). It flew 1,496 flights in total, about 125 a month.
How old is N532EA?
N532EA was built in 2010, so it is 16 years old.
Is N532EA usually on time?
70% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how PSA Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free