TripStow
US aircraft · OO

N632SY

Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LL, SkyWest Airlines

N632SY is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LL flown by SkyWest Airlines. From October 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,398 flights, most often Denver to Aspen, and 77% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,398
flights in 12 months
77%
on time (within 15 min)
6
airports
–
age

October 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N632SY flies

  1. Denver to Aspen149 flights
  2. Aspen to Denver146 flights
  3. Chicago to Aspen29 flights
  4. Aspen to Chicago28 flights
  5. Aspen to Houston26 flights
  6. Houston to Aspen25 flights
  7. Denver to Salt Lake City18 flights
  8. Aspen to Los Angeles18 flights
  9. Los Angeles to Aspen17 flights
  10. Salt Lake City to Denver15 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N632SY flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
October 202590%0%31
November 202590%6%134
December 202573%2.1%140
January 202683%4.8%126
February 202671%8.9%123
March 202680%1.5%130
April 202666%0.7%137
May 202681%0%139
June 202678%2.6%152
July 202675%5.8%139
August 202668%1.4%147

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N632SY?
N632SY is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LL with 88 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N632SY?
SkyWest Airlines (OO) flew N632SY most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N632SY fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Denver to Aspen (149 flights). It flew 1,398 flights in total, about 127 a month.
Is N632SY usually on time?
77% of its flights from October 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how SkyWest Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free