TripStow
US aircraft · OH

N640NN

Bombardier CL-600-2D24, PSA Airlines

N640NN is a Bombardier CL-600-2D24 flown by PSA Airlines, built in 2016. From November 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,478 flights, most often Dallas-Fort Worth to Dayton, and 71% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,478
flights in 12 months
71%
on time (within 15 min)
10
airports
10 yr
age

November 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N640NN flies

  1. Dallas-Fort Worth to Dayton10 flights
  2. Dallas-Fort Worth to Jackson10 flights
  3. Dallas-Fort Worth to Birmingham8 flights
  4. Washington to Atlanta8 flights
  5. Atlanta to Washington8 flights
  6. Dayton to Dallas-Fort Worth7 flights
  7. Philadelphia to Raleigh-Durham7 flights
  8. Jackson to Dallas-Fort Worth7 flights
  9. Charlotte to Savannah7 flights
  10. Charlotte to Dayton6 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N640NN flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
November 202574%0%46
December 202562%2.4%169
January 202676%5.3%169
February 202681%4%150
March 202665%11.2%169
April 202669%1.9%154
May 202679%3%167
June 202671%8.9%169
July 202666%2.5%163
August 202675%3.3%122

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N640NN?
N640NN is a Bombardier CL-600-2D24 with 95 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N640NN?
PSA Airlines (OH) flew N640NN most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N640NN fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Dallas-Fort Worth to Dayton (10 flights). It flew 1,478 flights in total, about 148 a month.
How old is N640NN?
N640NN was built in 2016, so it is 10 years old.
Is N640NN usually on time?
71% of its flights from November 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how PSA Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free