TripStow
US aircraft · AA

N660AW

Airbus A320-232, American Airlines

N660AW is a Airbus A320-232 flown by American Airlines, built in 2000. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,406 flights, most often Charlotte to Washington, and 74% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,406
flights in 12 months
74%
on time (within 15 min)
8
airports
26 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N660AW flies

  1. Charlotte to Washington22 flights
  2. San Antonio to Dallas-Fort Worth16 flights
  3. Washington to Charlotte16 flights
  4. Dallas-Fort Worth to San Antonio13 flights
  5. Albany to Charlotte11 flights
  6. Charlotte to Albany11 flights
  7. Charlotte to Philadelphia10 flights
  8. Spokane to Phoenix9 flights
  9. Phoenix to Spokane9 flights
  10. Phoenix to San Antonio8 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N660AW flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202575%3.6%84
October 202566%0%134
November 202579%0%114
December 202569%0%115
January 202673%17.2%58
February 202688%0.9%113
March 202669%0.9%113
April 202687%0.9%117
May 202683%0.8%123
June 202667%1.5%137
July 202664%2.7%148
August 202673%2.7%150

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N660AW?
N660AW is a Airbus A320-232 with 200 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N660AW?
American Airlines (AA) flew N660AW most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N660AW fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Charlotte to Washington (22 flights). It flew 1,406 flights in total, about 117 a month.
How old is N660AW?
N660AW was built in 2000, so it is 26 years old.
Is N660AW usually on time?
74% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how American Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free