TripStow
US aircraft · YX

N731YX

Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR, Republic Airways

N731YX is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR flown by Republic Airways, built in 2015. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,435 flights, most often Columbus to Newark, and 81% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,435
flights in 12 months
81%
on time (within 15 min)
6
airports
11 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N731YX flies

  1. Columbus to Newark32 flights
  2. Newark to Columbus25 flights
  3. Newark to Indianapolis24 flights
  4. Newark to Pittsburgh22 flights
  5. Pittsburgh to Newark21 flights
  6. Chicago to Columbus20 flights
  7. Indianapolis to Newark16 flights
  8. Indianapolis to Chicago16 flights
  9. Columbus to Chicago13 flights
  10. Chicago to Louisville12 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N731YX flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202585%2.2%134
October 202585%0%112
November 202574%9.4%96
December 202563%1.6%128
January 202682%12.1%107
February 202686%5%120
March 202676%3.3%121
April 202692%4.6%130
May 202691%3.9%127
June 202676%0%127
July 202679%1.7%115
August 202678%10.2%118

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N731YX?
N731YX is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR with 88 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N731YX?
Republic Airways (YX) flew N731YX most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N731YX fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Columbus to Newark (32 flights). It flew 1,435 flights in total, about 120 a month.
How old is N731YX?
N731YX was built in 2015, so it is 11 years old.
Is N731YX usually on time?
81% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Republic Airways compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free