TripStow
US aircraft · YX

N744YX

Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR, Republic Airways

N744YX is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR flown by Republic Airways, built in 2017. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,398 flights, most often Columbus to Newark, and 82% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,398
flights in 12 months
82%
on time (within 15 min)
9
airports
9 yr
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N744YX flies

  1. Columbus to Newark27 flights
  2. Newark to Columbus21 flights
  3. Newark to Pittsburgh18 flights
  4. Chicago to Columbus17 flights
  5. Portland to Newark11 flights
  6. Indianapolis to Chicago10 flights
  7. Newark to Cincinnati9 flights
  8. Washington to Portland8 flights
  9. Newark to Detroit8 flights
  10. Indianapolis to Newark7 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N744YX flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202590%0%93
October 202576%0.8%121
November 202583%3.8%105
December 202574%3.8%130
January 202690%8.4%119
February 202678%6%100
March 202671%5.9%118
April 202686%1.3%150
May 202688%3.4%116
June 202680%0%95
July 202682%8%125
August 202681%6.3%126

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N744YX?
N744YX is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR with 88 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N744YX?
Republic Airways (YX) flew N744YX most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N744YX fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Columbus to Newark (27 flights). It flew 1,398 flights in total, about 117 a month.
How old is N744YX?
N744YX was built in 2017, so it is 9 years old.
Is N744YX usually on time?
82% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Republic Airways compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free