TripStow
US aircraft · AA

N767UW

Airbus A319-112, American Airlines

N767UW is a Airbus A319-112 flown by American Airlines, built in 2000. From October 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,404 flights, most often Boston to Washington, and 73% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,404
flights in 12 months
73%
on time (within 15 min)
10
airports
26 yr
age

October 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N767UW flies

  1. Boston to Washington16 flights
  2. Detroit to Charlotte15 flights
  3. Washington to Boston12 flights
  4. Charlotte to Detroit12 flights
  5. Washington to New Orleans7 flights
  6. New Orleans to Washington7 flights
  7. Tampa to Miami6 flights
  8. Miami to Tampa6 flights
  9. Philadelphia to Raleigh-Durham6 flights
  10. Charlotte to Key West6 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N767UW flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
October 202583%0%18
November 202576%1.5%133
December 202562%0.8%126
January 202673%5.3%150
February 202680%1.6%123
March 202674%5.5%146
April 202679%0%155
May 202680%2.4%165
June 202678%2.5%120
July 202662%3.5%143
August 202665%3.2%125

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N767UW?
N767UW is a Airbus A319-112 with 179 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N767UW?
American Airlines (AA) flew N767UW most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N767UW fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Boston to Washington (16 flights). It flew 1,404 flights in total, about 128 a month.
How old is N767UW?
N767UW was built in 2000, so it is 26 years old.
Is N767UW usually on time?
73% of its flights from October 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how American Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free