TripStow
US aircraft · YX

N785YX

Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR, Republic Airways

N785YX is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR flown by Republic Airways. From September 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,448 flights, most often Newark to Columbus, and 83% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,448
flights in 12 months
83%
on time (within 15 min)
7
airports
–
age

September 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N785YX flies

  1. Newark to Columbus25 flights
  2. Columbus to Newark20 flights
  3. Chicago to Indianapolis20 flights
  4. Washington to New York19 flights
  5. Newark to Indianapolis17 flights
  6. Indianapolis to Newark17 flights
  7. Indianapolis to Chicago15 flights
  8. New York to Washington15 flights
  9. Newark to Detroit13 flights
  10. New York to Chicago12 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N785YX flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202596%0%49
October 202587%0%138
November 202581%9.7%124
December 202580%3%132
January 202681%5.6%125
February 202690%3.4%119
March 202687%6%151
April 202682%3.3%123
May 202689%2.2%136
June 202679%1.8%112
July 202684%15.4%117
August 202668%9.8%122

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N785YX?
N785YX is a Embraer S A ERJ 170-200 LR with 88 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N785YX?
Republic Airways (YX) flew N785YX most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N785YX fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Newark to Columbus (25 flights). It flew 1,448 flights in total, about 121 a month.
Is N785YX usually on time?
83% of its flights from September 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how Republic Airways compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free