TripStow
US aircraft · OO

N803SK

Bombardier CL-600-2D24, SkyWest Airlines

N803SK is a Bombardier CL-600-2D24 flown by SkyWest Airlines, built in 2006. From November 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,404 flights, most often Minneapolis to Omaha, and 75% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,404
flights in 12 months
75%
on time (within 15 min)
7
airports
20 yr
age

November 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N803SK flies

  1. Minneapolis to Omaha34 flights
  2. Omaha to Minneapolis27 flights
  3. Green Bay to Minneapolis24 flights
  4. Minneapolis to Sioux Falls22 flights
  5. Minneapolis to Minot21 flights
  6. Minot to Minneapolis21 flights
  7. Minneapolis to Rapid City20 flights
  8. Sioux Falls to Minneapolis18 flights
  9. Rapid City to Minneapolis16 flights
  10. Duluth to Minneapolis15 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N803SK flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
November 202562%9.1%110
December 202551%4.1%148
January 202670%4.8%63
February 202690%0%50
March 202668%5.9%170
April 202680%1.1%188
May 202682%0%173
June 202675%1.2%168
July 202682%1.1%183
August 202686%0%151

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N803SK?
N803SK is a Bombardier CL-600-2D24 with 95 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N803SK?
SkyWest Airlines (OO) flew N803SK most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N803SK fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Minneapolis to Omaha (34 flights). It flew 1,404 flights in total, about 140 a month.
How old is N803SK?
N803SK was built in 2006, so it is 20 years old.
Is N803SK usually on time?
75% of its flights from November 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how SkyWest Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free