TripStow
US aircraft · AA

N832AW

Airbus A319-132, American Airlines

N832AW is a Airbus A319-132 flown by American Airlines, built in 2001. From October 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,438 flights, most often Washington to Boston, and 73% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,438
flights in 12 months
73%
on time (within 15 min)
10
airports
25 yr
age

October 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N832AW flies

  1. Washington to Boston19 flights
  2. Boston to Washington15 flights
  3. Dallas-Fort Worth to Austin10 flights
  4. Charleston to Miami9 flights
  5. Miami to Charleston9 flights
  6. Dallas-Fort Worth to Lexington KY7 flights
  7. Lexington KY to Dallas-Fort Worth7 flights
  8. Phoenix to Des Moines6 flights
  9. Washington to West Palm Beach6 flights
  10. West Palm Beach to Washington6 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N832AW flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
October 202555%2.4%84
November 202579%5.2%115
December 202572%0.9%113
January 202679%5.8%138
February 202679%0.8%119
March 202670%1.4%140
April 202674%2.2%139
May 202674%0.8%131
June 202676%0%139
July 202666%2.5%158
August 202677%6.8%162

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N832AW?
N832AW is a Airbus A319-132 with 179 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N832AW?
American Airlines (AA) flew N832AW most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N832AW fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Washington to Boston (19 flights). It flew 1,438 flights in total, about 131 a month.
How old is N832AW?
N832AW was built in 2001, so it is 25 years old.
Is N832AW usually on time?
73% of its flights from October 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how American Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free