TripStow
US aircraft · OO

N917EV

Bombardier CL-600-2B19, SkyWest Airlines

N917EV is a Bombardier CL-600-2B19 flown by SkyWest Airlines, built in 2003. From October 2025 to August 2026 it flew 1,447 flights, most often Colorado Springs to Denver, and 69% arrived within 15 minutes of schedule.

1,447
flights in 12 months
69%
on time (within 15 min)
9
airports
23 yr
age

October 2025 to August 2026. Flights from US Bureau of Transportation Statistics on-time records (public domain); aircraft details from the FAA aircraft register.

Where N917EV flies

  1. Colorado Springs to Denver38 flights
  2. Denver to Colorado Springs38 flights
  3. Chicago to South Bend14 flights
  4. Grand Junction to Denver12 flights
  5. Denver to Grand Junction12 flights
  6. Chicago to Peoria12 flights
  7. Peoria to Chicago12 flights
  8. South Bend to Chicago10 flights
  9. San Francisco to Fresno8 flights
  10. Roswell to Denver8 flights

Its most frequent routes over the period. Each links to that route's punctuality page.

Month by month

Share of N917EV flights arriving within 15 minutes of schedule, by month. Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
October 202571%0%69
November 202572%5.9%135
December 202558%4.4%137
January 202664%4%99
February 202680%1.9%108
March 202674%9.3%151
April 202664%3.4%178
May 202668%4.5%132
June 202680%2.3%131
July 202665%1.9%159
August 202662%3.4%148

Questions and answers

What type of aircraft is N917EV?
N917EV is a Bombardier CL-600-2B19 with 55 seats, according to the FAA aircraft register.
Which airline flies N917EV?
SkyWest Airlines (OO) flew N917EV most recently, according to US Department of Transportation flight records for August 2026.
Where does N917EV fly?
Its most frequent route in the last 12 months was Colorado Springs to Denver (38 flights). It flew 1,447 flights in total, about 132 a month.
How old is N917EV?
N917EV was built in 2003, so it is 23 years old.
Is N917EV usually on time?
69% of its flights from October 2025 to August 2026 arrived within 15 minutes of schedule. Punctuality depends far more on the route and the airline's day than on the aircraft itself.

See how SkyWest Airlines compares with every other US airline.

Been on this plane?

TripStow keeps a log of every flight you take, with the exact aircraft, and builds your Hangar: every plane you have flown on, with its age and photo. Forward a booking or import your flight history to start.

Start free