TripStow
BHX to BER

Birmingham to Berlin flights

Flights from Birmingham (BHX) to Berlin Brandenburg (BER) cover 1,033 km. 673 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 64% were on time across 2 airlines.

Flying Birmingham to Berlin soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

673
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
64%
on time (within 15 min)
1.5%
cancelled
+19 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
easyJet34965%2.6%17 min
Ryanair32463%0.3%21 min

Month by month

Over the last 12 months, Birmingham and Berlin ran best in November 2025 (81.4% on time) and worst in May 2026 (46.4%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202547%0%60
October 202563%1.6%62
November 202581%0%59
December 202567%0%64
January 202648%0%42
February 202665%6.5%46
March 202677%0%62
April 202675%0%40
May 202646%3.6%56
June 202674%3.4%58
July 202666%0%62
August 202656%3.2%62

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2025, 104,362 passengers flew between Birmingham (BHX) and Berlin (BER). The busiest month was August.

passengers in 2025
104,362
flights
–
seats
–
of seats filled
–
Passengers by month in 2025, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
January 20255,921–
February 20255,260–
March 20256,725–
April 20256,929–
May 20258,283–
June 202510,295–
July 202510,566–
August 202510,954–
September 20259,287–
October 202510,235–
November 20259,112–
December 202510,795–

Figures for 2025, counting every passenger through UK airports on this route. Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority, summarised by TripStow.

More about Birmingham (BHX) and Berlin Brandenburg (BER).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between Birmingham and Berlin on time?
64% of 673 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 1.5% were cancelled.
Which airline is most punctual between Birmingham and Berlin?
easyJet, with 65.3% on time. Ryanair was the least punctual at 62.7%.
What is the best month to fly between Birmingham and Berlin?
Over the last 12 months, Birmingham and Berlin ran best in November 2025 (81.4% on time) and worst in May 2026 (46.4%).

Flying Birmingham to Berlin soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free