TripStow
BRS to BER

Bristol to Berlin flights

Flights from Bristol (BRS) to Berlin Brandenburg (BER) cover 1,117 km. 539 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 64% were on time across 2 airlines.

Flying Bristol to Berlin soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

539
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
64%
on time (within 15 min)
2%
cancelled
+17 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
easyJet52763%2.1%17 min
Jet2.com12100%0%0 min

Month by month

Over the last 12 months, Bristol and Berlin ran best in November 2025 (91.7% on time) and worst in August 2026 (41.7%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202558%0%52
October 202579%0%58
November 202592%0%36
December 202576%0%76
January 202659%2.9%34
February 202663%8.3%24
March 202674%0%35
April 202675%0%36
May 202643%0%44
June 202645%9.5%42
July 202659%0%54
August 202642%8.3%48

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2025, 88,827 passengers flew between Bristol (BRS) and Berlin (BER). That was up 10% on 2024. The busiest month was December.

passengers in 2025
88,827
flights
–
seats
–
of seats filled
–
Passengers by month in 2025, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
January 20255,039–
February 20255,348–
March 20256,050–
April 20257,468–
May 20257,344–
June 20256,392–
July 20257,527–
August 20257,321–
September 20257,978–
October 20259,462–
November 20255,699–
December 202513,199–

Figures for 2025, counting every passenger through UK airports on this route. Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority, summarised by TripStow.

More about Bristol (BRS) and Berlin Brandenburg (BER).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between Bristol and Berlin on time?
64% of 539 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 2% were cancelled.
What is the best month to fly between Bristol and Berlin?
Over the last 12 months, Bristol and Berlin ran best in November 2025 (91.7% on time) and worst in August 2026 (41.7%).

Flying Bristol to Berlin soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free