TripStow
LGW to KLX

London to Kalamata flights

Flights from London Gatwick (LGW) to Kalamata (KLX) cover 2,349 km. 402 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 59% were on time across 3 airlines.

Flying London to Kalamata soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

402
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
59%
on time (within 15 min)
1%
cancelled
+22 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
British Airways20756%0.5%22 min
easyJet17564%1.7%22 min
Jet2.com1850%0%30 min

Month by month

Over the last 6 months, London and Kalamata ran best in October 2025 (66.7% on time) and worst in September 2025 (50%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202550%0%26
October 202567%0%24
November 2025100%0%5
March 2026100%0%2
April 202678%0%18
May 202659%0%56
June 202661%3.7%82
July 202656%1.1%95
August 202656%0%94

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2024, 33,945 passengers flew between London (LGW) and Kalamata (KLX) on 203 flights (about 1 a day in both directions), filling 89% of the seats. That was up 12% on 2023. The busiest month was July.

passengers in 2024
33,945
flights
203
seats
38,316
of seats filled
89%
Passengers by month in 2024, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
April 20242,59718
May 20244,26723
June 20245,06328
July 20246,41436
August 20245,94236
September 20244,14224
October 20245,10235
November 20244183

Figures for 2024, the latest year Eurostat has published for airport pairs. Source: Eurostat (CC BY 4.0), summarised by TripStow.

More about London Gatwick (LGW) and Kalamata (KLX).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between London and Kalamata on time?
59.5% of 402 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 1% were cancelled.
Which airline is most punctual between London and Kalamata?
easyJet, with 64% on time. British Airways was the least punctual at 56%.
What is the best month to fly between London and Kalamata?
Over the last 6 months, London and Kalamata ran best in October 2025 (66.7% on time) and worst in September 2025 (50%).

Flying London to Kalamata soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free