TripStow
LHR to BNA

London to Nashville flights

Flights from London Heathrow (LHR) to Nashville (BNA) cover 6,713 km. 721 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 76% were on time across 1 airline.

Flying London to Nashville soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

721
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
76%
on time (within 15 min)
1%
cancelled
+13 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
British Airways72176%1%13 min

Month by month

Over the last 12 months, London and Nashville ran best in March 2026 (86.9% on time) and worst in July 2026 (60.7%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202575%0%68
October 202579%0%62
November 202578%0%54
December 202582%0%60
January 202677%5.3%57
February 202680%3.7%54
March 202687%1.6%61
April 202682%0%60
May 202663%0%62
June 202678%0%60
July 202661%1.6%61
August 202671%0%62

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2025, 156,481 passengers flew between London (LHR) and Nashville (BNA). That was up 0% on 2024. The busiest month was October.

passengers in 2025
156,481
flights
–
seats
–
of seats filled
–
Passengers by month in 2025, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
January 20259,798–
February 20259,629–
March 202512,022–
April 202512,132–
May 202513,996–
June 202513,295–
July 202514,176–
August 202515,055–
September 202515,583–
October 202516,162–
November 202512,740–
December 202511,893–

Figures for 2025, counting every passenger through UK airports on this route. Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority, summarised by TripStow.

More about London Heathrow (LHR) and Nashville (BNA).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between London and Nashville on time?
75.9% of 721 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 1% were cancelled.
What is the best month to fly between London and Nashville?
Over the last 12 months, London and Nashville ran best in March 2026 (86.9% on time) and worst in July 2026 (60.7%).

Flying London to Nashville soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free