TripStow
LHR to GCM

London to Georgetown flights

Flights from London Heathrow (LHR) to Georgetown (GCM) cover 7,719 km. 513 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 78% were on time across 1 airline.

Flying London to Georgetown soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

513
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
78%
on time (within 15 min)
0.8%
cancelled
+13 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
British Airways51378%0.8%13 min

Month by month

Over the last 12 months, London and Georgetown ran best in April 2026 (88.4% on time) and worst in March 2026 (65.9%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202581%0%43
October 202571%5.3%38
November 202576%0%42
December 202572%0%46
January 202673%2.3%44
February 202685%0%40
March 202666%0%44
April 202688%0%43
May 202684%0%44
June 202686%0%43
July 202677%0%44
August 202676%2.4%42

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2025, 56,153 passengers flew between London (LHR) and Georgetown (GCM). The busiest month was July.

passengers in 2025
56,153
flights
–
seats
–
of seats filled
–
Passengers by month in 2025, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
January 20254,920–
February 20253,845–
March 20254,200–
April 20254,964–
May 20254,891–
June 20254,669–
July 20255,665–
August 20255,587–
September 20254,734–
October 20253,872–
November 20253,932–
December 20254,874–

Figures for 2025, counting every passenger through UK airports on this route. Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority, summarised by TripStow.

More about London Heathrow (LHR) and Georgetown (GCM).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between London and Georgetown on time?
78% of 513 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 0.8% were cancelled.
What is the best month to fly between London and Georgetown?
Over the last 12 months, London and Georgetown ran best in April 2026 (88.4% on time) and worst in March 2026 (65.9%).

Flying London to Georgetown soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free