TripStow
LTN to BER

London to Berlin flights

Flights from London Luton (LTN) to Berlin Brandenburg (BER) cover 947 km. 471 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 68% were on time across 1 airline.

Flying London to Berlin soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

471
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
68%
on time (within 15 min)
3.8%
cancelled
+16 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
easyJet47068%3.8%16 min

Month by month

Over the last 12 months, London and Berlin ran best in March 2026 (86% on time) and worst in August 2026 (34.4%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202565%5.9%34
October 202549%8.6%35
November 202581%0%37
December 202585%0%60
January 202684%0%38
February 202673%7.3%41
March 202686%4%50
April 202675%0%36
May 202667%0%42
June 202650%6.3%32
July 202638%5.9%34
August 202634%12.5%32

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2025, 72,734 passengers flew between London (LTN) and Berlin (BER). That was down 7% on 2024. The busiest month was December.

passengers in 2025
72,734
flights
–
seats
–
of seats filled
–
Passengers by month in 2025, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
January 20254,981–
February 20256,361–
March 20257,478–
April 20254,645–
May 20255,112–
June 20255,082–
July 20256,536–
August 20256,635–
September 20254,711–
October 20255,447–
November 20255,681–
December 202510,065–

Figures for 2025, counting every passenger through UK airports on this route. Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority, summarised by TripStow.

More about London Luton (LTN) and Berlin Brandenburg (BER).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between London and Berlin on time?
67.9% of 471 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 3.8% were cancelled.
What is the best month to fly between London and Berlin?
Over the last 12 months, London and Berlin ran best in March 2026 (86% on time) and worst in August 2026 (34.4%).

Flying London to Berlin soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free