TripStow
LTN to GHV

London to Brasov flights

Flights from London Luton (LTN) to Brasov (GHV) cover 2,004 km. 574 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 85% were on time across 1 airline.

Flying London to Brasov soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

574
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
85%
on time (within 15 min)
0.2%
cancelled
+15 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
Air Bagan57485%0.2%15 min

Month by month

Over the last 12 months, London and Brasov ran best in February 2026 (100% on time) and worst in August 2026 (56.8%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202564%0%42
October 202596%0%46
November 202595%0%44
December 202596%0%48
January 202694%0%54
February 2026100%0%48
March 202690%0%50
April 202692%0%60
May 202687%0%46
June 202679%2.1%47
July 202667%0%45
August 202657%0%44

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2025, 108,060 passengers flew between London (LTN) and Brasov (GHV). That was up 40% on 2024. The busiest month was October.

passengers in 2025
108,060
flights
–
seats
–
of seats filled
–
Passengers by month in 2025, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
January 20257,705–
February 20256,982–
March 20258,516–
April 20258,648–
May 20259,703–
June 20259,814–
July 20258,997–
August 20259,932–
September 20259,307–
October 202510,471–
November 20259,001–
December 20258,984–

Figures for 2025, counting every passenger through UK airports on this route. Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority, summarised by TripStow.

More about London Luton (LTN) and Brasov (GHV).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between London and Brasov on time?
85.4% of 574 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 0.2% were cancelled.
What is the best month to fly between London and Brasov?
Over the last 12 months, London and Brasov ran best in February 2026 (100% on time) and worst in August 2026 (56.8%).

Flying London to Brasov soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free