TripStow
MAN to BER

Manchester to Berlin flights

Flights from Manchester (MAN) to Berlin Brandenburg (BER) cover 1,063 km. 1,711 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 63% were on time across 3 airlines.

Flying Manchester to Berlin soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

1,711
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
63%
on time (within 15 min)
2.9%
cancelled
+18 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
Ryanair1,07371%0.5%16 min
easyJet61652%7.1%22 min
Jet2.com2236%0%29 min

Month by month

Over the last 12 months, Manchester and Berlin ran best in March 2026 (78.5% on time) and worst in September 2025 (47.4%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202547%2%152
October 202561%2.6%155
November 202578%0%153
December 202559%1%208
January 202663%1.9%108
February 202652%7%128
March 202679%3.1%163
April 202676%0%135
May 202670%1.5%134
June 202657%1.6%126
July 202652%2.3%132
August 202663%14.5%117

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2025, 305,491 passengers flew between Manchester (MAN) and Berlin (BER). That was up 8% on 2024. The busiest month was December.

passengers in 2025
305,491
flights
–
seats
–
of seats filled
–
Passengers by month in 2025, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
January 202518,838–
February 202521,592–
March 202524,322–
April 202525,779–
May 202526,169–
June 202525,480–
July 202524,111–
August 202525,883–
September 202525,187–
October 202526,807–
November 202525,155–
December 202536,168–

Figures for 2025, counting every passenger through UK airports on this route. Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority, summarised by TripStow.

More about Manchester (MAN) and Berlin Brandenburg (BER).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between Manchester and Berlin on time?
63.3% of 1,711 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 2.9% were cancelled.
Which airline is most punctual between Manchester and Berlin?
Ryanair, with 70.5% on time. easyJet was the least punctual at 51.6%.
What is the best month to fly between Manchester and Berlin?
Over the last 12 months, Manchester and Berlin ran best in March 2026 (78.5% on time) and worst in September 2025 (47.4%).

Flying Manchester to Berlin soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free