TripStow
STN to BER

London to Berlin flights

Flights from London Stansted (STN) to Berlin Brandenburg (BER) cover 906 km. 2,388 flights flew between them in the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures; 72% were on time across 1 airline.

Flying London to Berlin soon? Forward your booking to TripStow and get a check-in reminder, plus the trip on your travel map. Free.

2,388
flights, September 2025 to August 2026
72%
on time (within 15 min)
0.7%
cancelled
+16 min
average delay

Both directions together. On time means within 15 minutes of schedule, counted over every scheduled flight to and from the UK airport, including cancelled ones (the CAA's definition).

Airlines on this route

AirlineFlightsOn timeCancelledAverage delay
Ryanair2,38272%0.7%16 min

Month by month

Over the last 12 months, London and Berlin ran best in November 2025 (84% on time) and worst in September 2025 (58.3%).

Share of flights on time, by month (UK Civil Aviation Authority). Green is the best month, orange the worst.
See the figures
MonthOn timeCancelledFlights
September 202558%1.1%187
October 202570%1%199
November 202584%0%238
December 202575%0%222
January 202664%1.3%159
February 202660%4%198
March 202682%1.4%219
April 202680%0%191
May 202679%0%196
June 202666%0%188
July 202669%0%196
August 202664%0%195

Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority punctuality statistics, September 2025 to August 2026. Contains UK Civil Aviation Authority data. Figures describe the past and do not predict a future flight.

How busy is this route?

In 2025, 428,407 passengers flew between London (STN) and Berlin (BER). That was down 1% on 2024. The busiest month was November.

passengers in 2025
428,407
flights
–
seats
–
of seats filled
–
Passengers by month in 2025, both directions together.
See the figures
MonthPassengersFlights
January 202530,598–
February 202532,600–
March 202537,320–
April 202534,384–
May 202535,148–
June 202534,491–
July 202535,007–
August 202535,884–
September 202533,568–
October 202536,606–
November 202541,913–
December 202540,888–

Figures for 2025, counting every passenger through UK airports on this route. Source: UK Civil Aviation Authority, summarised by TripStow.

More about London Stansted (STN) and Berlin Brandenburg (BER).

Questions and answers

How often are flights between London and Berlin on time?
71.6% of 2,388 flights were on time (within 15 minutes) over the last 12 months of UK Civil Aviation Authority figures, and 0.7% were cancelled.
What is the best month to fly between London and Berlin?
Over the last 12 months, London and Berlin ran best in November 2025 (84% on time) and worst in September 2025 (58.3%).

Flying London to Berlin soon?

Forward your booking and TripStow builds your trip, reminds you when check-in opens and shows how your flight usually runs. Free.

Start free